Laughing Dog Yoga Home


Laughing Dog Yoga Class Schedule

Laughing Dog Yoga Class Descriptions

Laughing Dog Yoga intro kids teen

Laughing Dog Yoga Specialty Classes

Laughing Dog Yoga Workshops

Teachers

Contact Laughing Dog Yoga


Contact Laughing Dog Yoga


 

Laughing Dog Yoga Classes


FOR WEATHER ALERTS/UPDATES, CLASS CANCELLATIONS & TEACHER SUBS:
Find us on Facebook OR Call 781-235-9642

SNOW POLICY ~
We always try to keep the studio open but safety of students & teachers is our primary concern. For real time updates about class cancellations - go to Find us on Facebook! or call studio - 781-235-9642

NEW STUDENT SPECIAL ~
$80 for 10 classes or $45 for 5 classes!!
STOP BY TODAY & SAVE!


HOLIDAY CLASS FEES SALE ~ for you and your loved ones
Give the Gift of Wellness, Inspiration, Joy and Peace

$10 off 10-Class Card
ONLY $150 / ONLY $120 - seniors (65+) & students (w/ ID)

$10 off Monthly Unlimited Classes
ONLY $170 / ONLY $140 - seniors (65+) & students (w/ ID) (includes 15% off ALL Workshops)

$200 off Yearly Unlimited Classes
ONLY $1425 / ONLY $1225 - seniors (65+) & students (w/ ID) (includes 15% off ALL Workshops)

SALE ENDS 12/24 - limit one per person
can buy now & use when current card complete


Gift Certificates for EVERYTHING!!
(includes Classes, Workshops & more)


Monday~

8:15-9:00 am Pilates Evolved l/ll Jennifer Harvey

9:15-10:40 am Yoga II Jennifer Harvey

10:45-11:45 am BarreBlend Katie Curley

11:00-12:00 pm Yoga I / Basics (last class 12/18) Hannah Gould

12:15-1:15 pm Lunchtime Yoga Stretch
Jennifer Cooper

12:30-1:45pm Classical Ballet Floor Barre  ll/lll Skye Robinson

5:15-6:30 pm Yoga~Level I Jennifer Harvey

6:45-8:00 pm Pre/Postnatal Yoga Marissa Farrell

7:15-8:30 pm Yoga Stretch/Yoga Nidra Jennifer Harvey


Tuesday~

5:45-6:45 am Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga
Cory Halaby

8:15-9:25 am Vinyasa Yoga ll (heated) Renata Loree

8:30-9:15 am BarreBlend Express Alexandra Wheelock

9:30-11:00 am Anusara-Inspired Yoga II/III Andrea Fotopoulos

9:30-10:45 am Yoga~ All Levels Marissa Farrell

11:00-12:15pm Intro to Yoga Pt. 1 (pre-reg. req'd) Andrea Fotopoulos

12:30-1:45 pm Gentle/Restorative Yoga
Jennifer Harvey

4:00-5:00pm Kiddie Yoga (pre-reg. req'd)
Mary Kaye Chryssicas

5:15-6:30pm Kiddie Yoga (pre-reg. req'd)
Mary Kaye Chryssicas

5:45-7:00 pm Yoga~All Levels Jennifer Harvey


7:15-8:00pm Weekly Open Meditation Fez Aswat

Wednesday~

8:15-9:10 am Pilates Mat Evolved II Jennifer Harvey

9:30-10:45 am Yoga~All Levels Kathy Mongeau

9:30-10:30 am Nia Leslie Appleby

10:45-11:45am BarreBlend (no class 12/13) Jacqie Stathis

12:00-1:00 pm Lunch-Time Yoga Stretch Jennifer Cooper

5:15-6:30pm Vinyasa Yoga l/ll Samantha Cameron

6:00-7:15pm Yoga for Stress Relief Hannah Gould

7:00-8:30 pm Vinyasa Yoga ll/lll Samantha Cameron

7:30-8:45 pm Yoga for Men Mary Kaye C./Hannah G.


Thursday~

5:45-6:45 am Sunrise Vinyasa Yoga Cory Halaby

8:15-9:25 am Vinyasa Yoga ll (heated) Renata Loree

8:30-9:15 am BarreBlend Express Katie Curley

9:30-11 am Yoga II/III Andrea Fotopoulos

11:10-11:55pm Weekly Open Meditation Fez Aswat

11:00-12:15 pm Yoga I/II Andrea Fotopoulos

12:30-1:45 pm Gentle/Restorative Yoga~All Levels
Jennifer Harvey

12:30-1:45pm Ballet Floor Barre ll/lll Skye Robinson

6:30-8:00pm Vinyasa Yoga / All Levels Mary Kaye Chryssicas

7:00-8:15pm Yin Yoga / Yoga Nidra
Jenny Schneider


Friday~

8:15-9:30a Vinyasa Yoga ll/lll Jennifer Cooper

8:15-9:10 am Pilates Mat Evolved I/II Lynne Lieberman

9:30-10:30am BeSoul™ Dance Robyn Maltz

9:45-11:15a Yoga of Energy Flow All Levels Daniel Orlansky


10:45-11:45am BarreBlend Alexandra Wheelock


5:15-6:30p Yin Yoga / Friday Chill Jenny Schneider


Saturday~

8:30-10:00 am Going Deeper/Yoga~Level II Marissa Farrell

9:30-10:30 am Nia Rotating Teachers (Leslie - 12/16 - Holly 12/23)

10:30-11:45 am Vinyasa Yoga~All Levels Marissa Farrell

10:45-12 pm Ballet Floor Barre~Level ll/lll Skye Robinson

Saturday pm Saturday Workshops/Classes
(see Workshop Page for details)
Various Teachers


Sunday~

8:00-9:00 am BarreBlend Laura Parrott

9:30-10:45 am Yoga~All Levels
Cory Halaby

11:00-12:00 pm BeSoul™ Dance
Robyn Maltz

Sunday pm Sunday Workshops/Classes
(see Workshop Page for details)
Various Teachers

4:00-5:15pm Vinyasa Yoga ll/III (heated) Renata Loree

5:00-6:15 pm R & R Yoga~All Levels Jennifer Cooper